Fixtures
2018-2019
Search Team: |
Date | KO | Opponent | Competition | Res | Att | Pos | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat, 30th Jun | 14:00 | away | EAST FIFE | Friendly | 2 - 1 | |||
Sun, 1st Jul | SEE RESERVE FIXTURES | U20L | ||||||
Wed, 4th Jul | 20:00 | away | RAITH ROVERS | Friendly | 1 - 2 | 701 | ||
Sat, 7th Jul | 15:00 | home | TRANMERE ROVERS | Friendly | 0 - 4 | 723 | ||
Mon, 9th Jul | 19:45 | away | ARBROATH | Friendly | 1 - 0 | |||
Thu, 12th Jul | 19:30 | home | MOTHERWELL | Friendly | 0 - 0 | 901 | ||
Fri, 13th Jul | 19:30 | away | KELTY HEARTS | Friendly | 1 - 5 | 310 | ||
Tue, 17th Jul | 19:45 | home | PETERHEAD | Betfred Cup | 3 - 0 | 1,848 | ||
Sun, 22nd Jul | 15:00 | away | DUNDEE | Betfred Cup | 1 - 0 | 2,870 | ||
Tue, 24th Jul | 19:15 | away | CIVIL SERVICE STROLLERS | Friendly | 1 - 2 | |||
Wed, 25th Jul | 19:45 | away | BRECHIN CITY | Betfred Cup | 7 - 1 | 658 | ||
Sat, 28th Jul | 15:00 | home | STIRLING ALBION | Betfred Cup | 3 - 1 | 2,359 | ||
Sat, 4th Aug | 15:00 | away | DUNDEE UNITED | SPFLCH | 3 - 2 | 6,532 | 2nd | |
Sat, 11th Aug | 15:00 | home | ROSS COUNTY | SPFLCH | 1 - 3 | 4,949 | 7th | |
Tue, 14th Aug | 19:45 | away | INVERNESS CALEY THISTLE | Irn-Bru Cup | 2 - 1 | 1,046 | 7th | |
Sat, 18th Aug | 15:00 | home | HEARTS | Betfred Cup | 0 - 1 | 8,601 | 6th | |
Mon, 20th Aug | 14:00 | away | CELTIC | Reserves | 0 - 3 | |||
Sat, 25th Aug | 15:00 | away | AYR UNITED | SPFLCH | 1 - 4 | 2,597 | 8th | |
Tue, 28th Aug | 14:00 | home | MOTHERWELL | Reserves | 1 - 1 | |||
Sat, 1st Sep | 15:00 | home | INVERNESS CALEY THISTLE | SPFLCH | 0 - 3 | 5,138 | 8th | |
Mon, 3rd Sep | 14:00 | away | KILMARNOCK | Reserves | 1 - 5 | |||
Sat, 8th Sep | 13:00 | away | BOREHAM WOOD | Irn-Bru Cup | 0 - 0 | 1,001 | 8th | |
Sat, 15th Sep | 15:00 | home | ALLOA ATHLETIC | SPFLCH | 0 - 0 | 4,568 | 8th | |
Mon, 17th Sep | 14:00 | home | QUEEN OF THE SOUTH | Reserve Ch Cup | 2 - 1 | |||
Sat, 22nd Sep | 15:00 | away | MORTON | SPFLCH | 1 - 1 | 2,084 | 8th | |
Fri, 28th Sep | 19:45 | home | PARTICK THISTLE | SPFLCH | 1 - 0 | 4,740 | 8th | |
Tue, 2nd Oct | 14:00 | home | DUNDEE | Reserves | 5 - 0 | 13th | ||
Sat, 6th Oct | 15:00 | away | FALKIRK | SPFLCH | 2 - 0 | 6,137 | 5th | |
Sat, 13th Oct | 15:00 | home | ALLOA ATHLETIC | Irn-Bru Cup | 2 - 2 | 1,469 | 5th | |
Tue, 16th Oct | 14:00 | away | MOTHERWELL | Reserve Ch Cup | 1 - 5 | 13th | ||
Sat, 20th Oct | 15:00 | home | QUEEN OF THE SOUTH | SPFLCH | 0 - 1 | 4,443 | 7th | |
Tue, 23rd Oct | 14:00 | away | FALKIRK | Reserves | 1 - 2 | 14th | ||
Sat, 27th Oct | 15:00 | home | DUNDEE UNITED | SPFLCH | 0 - 2 | 6,349 | 7th | |
Tue, 30th Oct | 19:45 | away | INVERNESS CT | SPFLCH | 2 - 2 | 1,994 | 7th | |
Sat, 3rd Nov | 15:00 | away | ALLOA ATHLETIC | SPFLCH | 1 - 0 | 1,169 | 7th | |
Tue, 6th Nov | 15:00 | home | MORTON | Reserve Ch Cup | 4 - 0 | 15th | ||
Sat, 10th Nov | 15:00 | home | FALKIRK | SPFLCH | 0 - 1 | 5,762 | 7th | |
Tue, 13th Nov | 14:00 | away | DUNDEE | Reserve Ch Cup | 0 - 1 | 15th | ||
Sat, 24th Nov | 15:00 | away | ROSS COUNTY | SPFLCH | 1 - 2 | 3,131 | 7th | |
Sat, 1st Dec | 15:00 | home | MORTON | SPFLCH | 3 - 0 | 4,370 | 7th | |
Tue, 4th Dec | 14:00 | home | HEARTS | Reserves | 0 - 1 | 15th | ||
Sat, 8th Dec | 15:00 | away | PARTICK THISTLE | SPFLCH | 0 - 2 | 2,566 | 7th | |
Sat, 15th Dec | 15:00 | away | QUEEN OF THE SOUTH | SPFLCH | 0 - 0 | 727 | 7th | |
Mon, 17th Dec | 14:00 | away | ABERDEEN | Reserves | 1 - 1 | 17th | ||
Sat, 22nd Dec | 15:00 | home | AYR UNITED | SPFLCH | 0 - 0 | 4,916 | 7th | |
Sat, 29th Dec | 15:00 | away | FALKIRK | SPFLCH | 4 - 2 | 5,786 | 7th | |
Sat, 5th Jan | 15:00 | home | ALLOA ATHLETIC | SPFLCH | 2 - 2 | 4,723 | 7th | |
Sat, 12th Jan | 15:00 | away | DUNDEE UNITED | SPFLCH | 0 - 1 | 5,913 | 7th | |
Sat, 19th Jan | 15:00 | away | RAITH ROVERS | Scottish Cup | 0 - 3 | 6,013 | 7th | |
Sat, 26th Jan | 15:00 | away | MORTON | SPFLCH | 0 - 0 | 1,907 | 7th | |
Mon, 28th Jan | 14:00 | home | ST MIRREN | Reserves | 3 - 0 | 10th | ||
Sat, 2nd Feb | 15:00 | home | ROSS COUNTY | SPFLCH | 1 - 2 | 4,347 | 7th | |
Tue, 12th Feb | 13:00 | away | ROSS COUNTY | Reserves | 2 - 3 | 11th | ||
Sat, 16th Feb | 15:00 | home | INVERNESS CALEY THISTLE | SPFLCH | 1 - 0 | 4,497 | 7th | |
Mon, 18th Feb | 14:00 | home | RANGERS | Reserves | 1 - 1 | 14th | ||
Sat, 23rd Feb | 15:00 | away | AYR UNITED | SPFLCH | 1 - 0 | 2,202 | 5th | |
Tue, 26th Feb | 19.45 | home | PARTICK THISTLE | SPFLCH | 3 - 0 | 4,904 | 5th | |
Sat, 2nd Mar | 15:00 | home | QUEEN OF THE SOUTH | SPFLCH | 1 - 0 | 4,708 | 4th | |
Mon, 4th Mar | 14:00 | away | QUEEN OF THE SOUTH | Reserves | 2 - 0 | 13th | ||
Sat, 9th Mar | 15:00 | away | ALLOA ATHLETIC | SPFLCH | 1 - 0 | 1,730 | 4th | |
Tue, 12th Mar | 14:00 | home | ST JOHNSTONE | Reserves | 1 - 1 | 12th | ||
Tue, 19th Mar | 13:00 | away | MORTON | Reserves | 5 - 2 | 9th | ||
Mon, 25th Mar | 13:30 | away | DUNDEE UNITED | Reserves | 2 - 2 | 10th | ||
Tue, 26th Mar | 19:45 | home | DUNDEE UNITED | SPFLCH | 0 - 1 | 6,096 | 5th | |
Fri, 29th Mar | 19:05 | home | AYR UNITED | SPFLCH | 0 - 1 | 4,671 | 5th | |
Sat, 6th Apr | 15:00 | away | PARTICK THISTLE | SPFLCH | 2 - 2 | 2,850 | 5th | |
Tue, 9th Apr | 19:45 | away | ROSS COUNTY | SPFLCH | 0 - 1 | 3,222 | 5th | |
Wed, 10th Apr | 14:00 | home | HAMILTON | Reserves | 0 - 4 | 11th | ||
Sat, 13th Apr | 15:00 | home | FALKIRK | SPFLCH | 0 - 1 | 6,089 | 5th | |
Mon, 15th Apr | 14:00 | away | PARTICK THISTLE | Reserves | 2 - 0 | 11th | ||
Sat, 20th Apr | 15:00 | away | QUEEN OF THE SOUTH | SPFLCH | 1 - 2 | 1,704 | 5th | |
Mon, 22nd Apr | 14:00 | home | HIBERNIAN | Reserves | 1 - 3 | 12th | ||
Sat, 27th Apr | 15:00 | home | MORTON | SPFLCH | 0 - 1 | 4,883 | 6th | |
Tue, 30th Apr | 19:30 | away | RAITH ROVERS | Fife Cup | 2 - 1 | 13th | ||
Sat, 4th May | 15:00 | away | INVERNESS CALEY THISTLE | SPFLCH | 0 - 1 | 2,828 | 7th |